EHL: Eastern Hockey League

2012 NCAA Commitments

Boston Bandits

Mike Hawkrigg - Trinity College

Joseph Horak - Trinity College

Nick Indelicato - Fitchburg State University

Peter MacIntyre - UMASS-Boston

Steve McManus - Salem State University

Xavier Reed - Amherst College

Colt Smeltsor - Plymouth State University

Matt Solomon - Sacred Heart University

Scott Vasquez - Hamilton College

Matt Werner - Williams College

 

Connecticut Wolfpack

Frank Butler - Nichols College

Pat Avery - Johnson & Wales

Nick Belger - Sacred Heart   

Brett Kangas - Johnson & Wales   

Rich Botting - Plattsburgh State   

Todd Graham - Buffalo State   

Todd Thomas - Potsdam   

Frank Posillico - Elmira College   

Steve Carlette - Elmira College   

Nick DiNicola - Yale University   

Giovanni Marinelli - UMASS-Boston   

Jake Rivera - SUNY Potsdam   

 

Laconia Leafs (New Hampshire Lakers)

Mitch Killian - Bethel University   

Luc Kilgore - Johnson and Wales   

Cam Moniz - Salem State College   

Todd Brow - Southern NH University   

Taylor Weilert - Becker College   

 

New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs

Zachary Andrews – UMass-Boston

Connor Anthoine – Geneseo (SUNYAC)

Jacob Bolton - Holy Cross (ECAC)

Cam Brown - Maine (Hockey East)

Ryan Callahan - Plymouth State

William Flachsbinder - Utica

Connor Gorman - Plattsburg

Ben Kaplan - Holy Cross (ECAC)

Stephen Miller - Canisius (Atlantic Hockey)

Brian Morgan - Maine (Hockey East)

Thomas Parisi – Providence (Hockey East)

Alex Quinn - Hobart

James Randaccio - Tufts

Lucas Sousa - Salve Regina

Derek Stahl - Geneseo

Kyle Williams – Maine (Hockey East)

Nicholas Lovejoy – Dartmouth (ECAC)

Terry Schafer - Robert Morris (Atlantic Hockey)

 

New Jersey Rockets

Zach Aston-Reese - Northeastern   

Joseph Grabowski - Princeton   

 

New York Applecore

Jim Brown - Fitchburg State

Ryan Connolly - Fitchburg State

Tim Genova - Fitchburg State

Ron Fishman - Middlebury

Mike Mascaro - SUNY Cortland

Zander Masucci - Williams College

Josh Roberts – U.S. Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)

Frank Musick - Becker College

Mike Davie - SUNY Cortland

John Defeo - SUNY Fredonia

 

New York Bobcats

Tommy Telesca - SUNY Geneseo   

William Pascalli - SUNY Potsdam   

Brad Campagna - SUNY Potsdam   

Adam Diorio - SUNY Cortland   

William Pascalli - SUNY Potsdam   

Mike Markowitz -  SUNY Morrisville   

AJ Sgaraglio -  SUNY Geneseo   

 

Northern Cyclones

Shaughn Shields - Southern Maine   

Mike Vollmin - Babson College   

Hugo Oftedal - Middlebury College   

Charles Bando - Castleton State   

Max Balaban - Plattsburgh State   

Zach Popp - Plattsburgh State   

Cassidy April - University of New England   

Patrick Lebeau - Curry College   

Nick Demeria - Wentworth University   

Drew Case - Worcester State University   

Jared Henderson - Curry College   

 

Philadelphia Junior Flyers

Dominic Puntillo - Curry College   

Vincent Stalletti -  Johnson and Wales   

Stephen Low -  Neumann College   

Jonathon Low - Neumann College   

 

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Ben Bauer - Curry College   

John Carroll - Becker College   

David Chiokadze - Salve Regina   

Matt Conway - Nazareth College   

Joe Guinta -  Framingham State   

Anthony Pino - Neumann University   

Mason Riley - Worcester State   

Matthew Schwartz - Northland College   

Taylor Swarter -  Castleton State   

 

Philadelphia Revolution

Eric Casey - Wesleyan

Dan Cornell - Northeastern (Hockey East)

CJ Cruz - Neumann

Anthony Jacaruso – Miami-Ohio (CCHA)

Jamie Regan – New Hampshire (Hockey East)

 

Valley Jr. Warriors

Conor Riley – Maine (Hockey East)

Mark Meads - Bentley College

Fabian Sivnert - Bemidji St. (WCHA)

Noah Klagg - Williams College

Richard Harris - Stonehill College

Connor McStravick – UMass-Boston

John Celli - Fitchburgh State

Josh Woody - Plymouth State

Max Lorenzen - Fitchburgh State

 

Walpole Express

Brad Jones - Salem State   

Dillan Fox - Plattsburgh State   

Jacob Brightbill - Sacred Heart University   

Thomas Condon - St. Anselm   

Ronnie Walsh -  Salem State College   

Cam Moniz - Salem State College   

Tom Conlin - Connecticut College   

Daniel Mattsson - University of Southern Maine   

 

Washington Junior Nationals / Vermont Lumberjacks

John Buckley - Framingham State   

Melvin Nichols -  Framingham State   

Zach Lary - Fitchburg State   

Melvin Rose - Framingham State   

Nathanael Rojas - Fitchburg State   

Joe Harvey -  Becker College   

Dave O'Connor - Westfield State   

Max Smith - Concordia (Minn.)   

 

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

Erik Lyrvall - Norwich University